2015 Playoff Brackets

Zero Tolerance

2015 MTOC Playoff Results!

The Board would like to thank all who represented Essex County Youth Soccer Association for a good showing at Massachusetts Tournament of Champions!

ECYSA was represented by:

U12 Girls Division 1 Haverhill Galaxy
U12 Girls Division 2 North Andover Strikers
U14 Girls Division 1 North Andover Quicksilver
U14 Girls Division 2 Lynnfield Stars
U16 Girls Division 2 Andover Raiders
U12 Boys Division 1 North Andover Knight Hawks
U12 Boys Division 2 North Reading Rangers
U14 Boys Division 1 Newburyport Bucaneers
U14 Boys Division 2 Methuen Everton
U16 Boys Division 1 Cape Ann United Rascals
U18 Boys Division 1 Lynn Rebels

Semifinalists:

U14 Boys Division 1 North Andover FC United
U16 Girls Division 1 Cape Ann United Perfect Storm
U18 Girls Division 1 Lynnfield Lady Pioneers
U19 Girls Division 1 Lynn Inferno

Finalists:

U14 Girls Division 2 Andover Lightning
U14 Boys Division 2 North Andover Red Bulls
U16 Boys Division 2 North Reading Green Thunder

Sportsmanship Award Winners:

U16 Boys Division 2 North Reading Green Thunder
U19 Boys Division 1 Hamilton-Wenham Generals

Thank you for a great effort and a job well done!

2015 ECYSA Playoff Results!

Division MTOC1

U12 BOYSNorth Andover Knight Hawks
U12 GIRLSHaverhill Galaxy
U14 BOYSNorth Andover FC United
U14 BOYS
  Wildcard Representative
Newburyport Buccaneers
U14 GIRLSNorth Andover Quicksilver
U16 BOYSTopsfield Force
U16 BOYS
  MTOC Representative
Cape Ann United Rascals
U16 GIRLSCape Ann United Perfect Storm
U18 BOYSLynn Rebels
U18 GIRLSLynnfield Lady Pioneers
U19 BOYSHamilton-Wenham Generals
U19 GIRLSLynn Inferno

Division MTOC2

U12 BOYSNorth Reading Rangers
U12 GIRLSNorth Andover Strikers
U14 BOYSNorth Andover Red Bulls
U14 BOYS
  Wildcard Representative
Methuen Everton
U14 GIRLSAndover Lightning
U14 GIRLS
  Wildcard Representative
Lynnfield Starz
U16 BOYSNorth Reading Green Thunder
U16 GIRLS/td> Andover Raiders

Division COUNTY1

U12 BOYSBoxford Revolution
U12 GIRLSBeverly Black Cats
U14 BOYSRockport Helmsmen
U14 GIRLSLynn Avalanche
U16 BOYSPeabody FC
U16 GIRLSTriton Pirates
U1819 BOYSSwampscott FC Blue
U1819 GIRLSNorth Reading Chica Hornets

Division COUNTY2


U12 BOYS
Beverly Revolution
U12 GIRLSWinthrop Dynamo
U14 BOYSPeabody Wildcats
U14 GIRLSLynnfield Breakers
Sponsors!

* * * * * * *


        
















Home| Games| Coaches| Towns| Referees
ECYSA| Registration| Comments



Banner by Danielle Augeri